D06 Pro Doubles - Amateur Singles Held Feb. 20-21, 2020 at CSC 
Pro Winners escaped picture taking....sorry
                  MAIN EVENT PRO Doubles (32 PLAYERS - 16 TEAMS)
    1st.  Job Halfyard - Mike Mitchell
    2nd. Andre Huot - Don Winkleblech
    3rd.  Fred Humble - Richard Ackerman
    4th   Marty McKendry - Arlene Guerrini
       CONSOLATION
    1st.  Kathy Brennan - Nellie Daum 
    2nd. Harold Boehm - Mike Vassalotti
    3rd.  Les Simms - Gary Russell
    4th.  Adelard Tremblay - Yvon Lauzier
                 
                          DIRECTORS: RON & ELLIE PREVOST
      Main Event Amateur Singles ( 16 )
    1st.  Jim Schlie
    2nd. Larry Aaberg
    3rd.  Roy Morgan
    4th   Sam Fox
      CONSOLATION
    1st.   Larry Davis
    2nd. Jackie Breault
    3rd.  Dana Heston
    4th.  Calvin Bowering                      
                                                     Jim                Larry

    

WEST COAST DISTRICT

2019-2020 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(click on tournament to see final results) 

AR01 Sept.26-27, 2019  Open Doubles (No Points) at CSC

AR02 Oct. 3-4, 2019  No Two Pros (No Points) at CSC

D01 Oct. 10-11, 2019  Pro Doubles / Am Singles (Am Points) at CSC

AR03 Oct. 17-18, 2019  Pro Draw Dbles / Am Draw Dbles (No Points) at CSC

AR04 Oct. 24-25, 2019  No 2 Pros (No Points) at CSC

D02 Oct. 31-Nov. 01, 2019  Pro Dbles  / Am Dbles (Am Points) at CSC

AR05 Nov. 07-08 2019  Pro Draw Doubles / Am Draw Doubles (No Points) CSC

AR06 Nov. 12, 2019     Mingle-Singles -Pro & Am (No Points) 6 Games at Pinellas Park

AR07 Nov. 14-15, 2019  Pro Singles/Am Singles (No Points) at CSC 

AR08 Nov. 21,- 22,  2019  Pro Draw Dbles / Am Draw Dbles (No Points) at CSC

AR10 Dec. 5-6, 2019  No 2 Pros (No Points) at CSC

AR11 Dec. 7, 2019  1 Day Tournament. Pro Draw Dbles/Am Draw Dbles (No points) Format TBD Saturday  "Saturday Event"  Pinellas Park

AR12 Dec. 12-13, 2019  Pro Draw Doubles/Am Draw Doubles (No Points) at CSC

AR13 Dec. 19-20, 2019   Jingle Bell Rock Pro Draw Dbles/Am Draw Dbles (No Points)  at CSC

AR14 Jan. 02-03, 2020 Pro Singles/Am Singles(No Points) at St.Petersburg

AR 15 Jan. 9-10, 2020 No 2 Pros (No Points) at CSC

D03 Jan. 16-17,  2020 Pro Doubles-Am Doubles (Am Points) at CSC

AR16 Jan 23-24, 2020  Pro Draw Dbles/Am Draw Dbles (No Points) at CSC

D04 Jan. 30-31, 2020  Pro Doubles/Am Doubles (Am Points) at CSC

AR17 Feb. 6-7, 2020 No 2  Pros (No Points) CSC

D05 Feb. 13-14, 2020   Pros Dbles/Am Dbles  (Am Points) at CSC

D06 Feb. 20-21, 2020   Pro Doubles/Am Singles (Am Points) at CSC

AR18 Feb. 27-28, 2020  No 2 Pros at St. Petersburg (No Points)

D07 Mar. 5-6, 2020  Pro Doubles/Am Doubles (Am points)

AR19 Mar. 12-13, 2020  Pro Draw Dbles/Am Draw Dbles  (No Points)  at CSC

AR20 Mar. 19, 2020 Single Mingles (Masters Pins Awarded) (No Points)

AR21 April 4, 2020  Am Draw Dbles with Pros & State  Am (No Points) Sat. Event

at St. Petersburg SBC.

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

DISTRICT LEAGUE EVENTS
L01  Feb. 11 2020        Clearwater SBC   ELS Community  Tuesday Event
L02  Feb. 19, 2020       Clearwater SBC   Stirling League    Wednesday Event
L03  Mar. 7-8, 2020      St. Petersburg SBC CAN/AM CHALLENGE Sat.-Sun. Event
L04  Mar. 21, 2020       Clearwater SBC  Associated League Saturday Event
L05  Mar. 14-15, 2020  Clearwater SBC  Big Ten League  Sat./Sun. Event
L06  Mar. 17-18, 2020  Pinellas Park  AM American Tournament Singles Tues./Wed. Event

IF I HAVE MADE ANY MISTAKES IN PICTURES, NAMES, ETC. PLEASE LET ME KNOW.   dabobbers@sbcglobal.net   
        stan bober - webmaster


                                 Mike               Tom            Marvin          Fred

  Pro - Amateur DOUBLES held Feb. 13-14, 2020 at CSC

     Main Event Pro (36 players)

    1st.   Mike Mitchell - Tom Fitzpatrick 
    2nd.  Marvin Grant - Fred Byda  
    3rd.   Andre Huot - Don Winkleblech
    4th.   Kathy Brennan - Harold Boehm

     CONSOLATION
    1st.  Betty Bober - Stan Bober
    2nd. Bud Pitman - Steve Raimondi
    3rd.  Adelard Tremblay - Yvon Lauzier
    4th.  Erik Hahmann - Mary Eldridge   

             Director's: Ellie & Ron Prevost

                  
                           Randy             Jerry                 Dana           Gary

       Main Event Amateur (26 players)
    1st.  Randy Poulin - Jerry Hatt
    2nd. Dana Heston - Gary Hoad
    3rd.  Larry Aaberg - Jim Schlie
    4th.  Susan Howe - Danny Cheapwiskey

      CONSOLATION
    1st.  Eileen Gallagher - Kathy Grant
    2nd. Jim Orton - Frank Lewis
    3rd.  Steve Shutters - Kimmy Neal
    4th.  Stephen Rehm - Len Tyo

             

TO SEE FLORIDA STATE PRO OR AMATEUR TOURNAMENT RESULTS

CLICK Link Below TO GO TO FSA TOURNAMENT RESULTS PAGE. 

YOU WILL NEED THE TOURNAMENT NUMBER

www.fsa-shuffleboard.org/Tournaments/Tournaments.htm

  UNLESS I'M THERE IN PERSON, I HAVE A HARD TIME GETTING THE STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS AS THEY'RE TURNED INTO THE FSA

 =====================================


Make a free website with Yola